FALL SPORTS


Volleyball

Varsity Volleyball

2022-23 Varsity Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Aug. 22MaumelleAway6:30 p.m.
Aug. 25MayflowerAway7:30 p.m.
Aug. 27Spikefest TournamentTBATBA
Aug. 30EpiscopalHome7:30 p.m.
Sept. 1Maumelle CharterAway6:30 p.m.
Sept. 6Maumelle CharterHome6:30 p.m.
Sept. 8JessievilleAway7:30 p.m.
Sept. 15MayflowerHome7:30 p.m.
Sept. 19Harding AcademyAway7:30 p.m.
Sept. 20PerryvilleHome6:30 p.m.
Sept. 22Palestine-WheatleyHome8:30 p.m.
Sept. 24Tournament at SheridanAwayTBA
Sept. 27Harmony GroveAway6:30 p.m.
Sept. 29JessievilleHome8:30 p.m.
Oct. 3Baptist PrepHome7:30 p.m.
Oct. 4EpiscopalAway5:30 p.m.
Oct. 6Lisa Academy NorthHome7:30 p.m.
Oct. 13LighthouseAway7:30 p.m.

2022-23 JV Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Aug. 22MaumelleAway5:30 p.m.
Aug. 30EpiscopalHome6:30 p.m.
Sept. 1Maumelle CharterAway5:30 p.m.
Sept. 6Maumelle CharterHome5:30 p.m.
Sept. 8JessievilleAway6:30 p.m.
Sept. 19Harding AcademyAway6:30 p.m.
Sept. 20PerryvilleHome5:30 p.m.
Sept. 22Palestine-WheatleyHome7:30 p.m.
Sept. 29JessievilleHome7:30 p.m.
Oct. 3Baptist PrepHome6:30 p.m.
Oct. 4EpiscopalAway4:30 p.m.
Oct. 6Lisa Academy NorthHome6:30 p.m.
Oct. 13LighthouseAway6:30 p.m.

2022-23 Combined Roster

Varsity Volleyball
Emily Adams
Jordan Bales
Madison Bisbee
Madison Brighton
Julia Carlin
Josie Chapman
Elizabeth Colclasure
Shelby Cowley
Jordan Dodd
Peyton Gaston
Elise Hankins
Tori Hill
Ally Koone
Rebecca Rossi
Jadyn Smith
Abby Twitty
Kindle Walker
Macy Wall
BrookLynn White

Junior High Volleyball

2022-23 Junior High Schedule (A & B)

TeamDateOpponentLocationTime
AAug. 22MaumelleAway4:30 p.m.
BAug. 22NLRHome5:30 p.m.
A & BAug. 25MayflowerAway5:30 p.m.
BAug. 30EpiscopalHome5:30 p.m.
ASept. 1Maumelle CharterAway4:30 p.m.
ASept. 6Maumelle CharterHome4:30 p.m.
A & BSept. 8JessievilleAway4:30 p.m.
ASept. 10Junior High TournamentLonokeTBA
A & BSept. 15MayflowerHome5:30 p.m.
ASept. 19Harding AcademyAway5:30 p.m.
BSept. 20PerryvilleHome4:30 p.m.
ASept. 22Palestine-WheatleyHome5:30 p.m.
A & BSept. 26LR CentralHome4:30 p.m.
ASept. 27Harmony GroveAway5:30 p.m.
A & BSept. 29JessievilleHome5:30 p.m.
A & BOct. 3Baptist PrepHome4:30 p.m.
BOct. 4EpiscopalAway (back gym)4:30 p.m.
AOct. 6Lisa Academy NorthHome5:30 p.m.
AOct. 13LighthouseAway5:30 p.m.

2022-23 Combined Roster

JH-AJH-B
Mia AdamsCallie Ashberry
Callie AtchersonKeegan Harris
Baylee BurnetteDelaney Huffman
Alyssa JansenLauren Kurczek
Anna JansenSpencer Mattson
Mia MorseKatie New
Kayla MyersAutumn Pearson
Karly StephensMaddie Phillips
Corinna TeigenKarli Roster
Cali YoungElle Strange
Laikyn Tankersley
Coach: Kelley CowleyCoach: Hannah Owens

7th Grade Volleyball

2022-23 Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Aug. 22NLRHome4:30 p.m.
Aug. 25MayflowerAway4:30 p.m.
Aug. 30EpiscopalHome4:30 p.m.
Sept. 15MayflowerHome4:30 p.m.
Sept. 177th Grade TournamentLittle Rock ChristianTBA
Sept. 19Harding AcademyAway4:30 p.m.
Sept. 22Palestine-WheatleyHome4:30 p.m.
Sept. 27Harmony GroveAway4:30 p.m.
Sept. 29JessievilleHome4:30 p.m.
Oct. 6Lisa Academy NorthHome4:30 p.m.
Oct. 13LighthouseAway4:30 p.m.

2022-23 Roster

7th Grade
Macy Blackwell
Kindall Bourne
Reagan Brown
Andi Hall
Hannah Hughes
Savanna Kent
Ava McCullar
Jada Richardson
Madison Sandy
Sloan Smith
Mattie Tucker
Lucy Vick
Ava Wise
Jessie Withrow

[tribe_events view=”list” category=”volleyball”]

[tribe_events view=”month” category=”volleyball”]