WINTER SPORTS
Boys’ Basketball
2024-25 JH Boys Basketball
JH Boys Basketball |
---|
Cash Runsick Colt Dunham Hoover Brogdon Jack Varner Jackson Plumlee James Ulrey James Wafford Landon Beck Landry Piccino Nash Miller Reed Cecil Ryan Wooderson Tatum Perez Ty Tucker Will Arnett Zach Withrow |
2023-24 Senior High Boys Basketball
Date | Opponent | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 4 | Clinton | Home | 12:15 p.m. |
Nov. 9 | Lisa West | Home | 6 p.m. |
Nov. 14 | Episcopal | Away | 7:15 p.m. |
Nov. 16 | Jessieville | Away | 7:15 p.m. |
Nov. 20-21 | Tournament @ Bergman | Away | TBD |
Nov. 27-28 | CAC CLASSIC (LR Flames) | Home | TBD |
Dec. 1-2 | Tournament @ Drew Central | Away | TBD |
Dec. 5 | Atkins | Away | 7:15 p.m. |
Dec. 8 | Maumelle Charter | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Dec. 15 | Dover | Away | 6:15 p.m. |
Dec. 21 | Valley Springs | Home | 4:15 p.m. |
Jan. 5 | Mayflower | Away | 7:15 pm. |
Jan. 9 | Baptist Prep | Home | 7:45 p.m. |
Jan. 12 | Lamar | Away | 7:45 p.m. |
Jan. 16 | Baptist Prep | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Jan. 19 | Atkins | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Jan. 23 | Maumelle Charter | Away | 7:45 p.m. |
Jan. 26 | Dover | Home | 7:45 p.m. |
Jan. 30 | Mayflower | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Feb. 2 | Perryville | Away | 7:45 p.m. |
Feb. 6 | Lamar | Home | 7:15 p.m. |
Feb. 8 | Baptist Prep | Away | 7:15 p.m. |
Feb. 13-18 | Senior District Tournament | Away | TBD |
Feb. 22-25 | Senior Regional Tournament | Away | TBD |
Varsity Boys Basketball |
---|
Jackson Ashberry |
Lane Baxter |
Joseph Beranek |
Jack Bingenheimer |
Caleb Cook |
Lucas Gorter |
Jackson Hampton |
Jacob Henry |
Chase Lillard |
Sam Maddox |
Jack Vick |
Josiah Warrior Benson |
Webb Watson |
Kevin Williams |
Grayson Wilson |
Date | Opponent | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 6 | Greenbrier | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Nov. 9 | Lisa West | Home | 5 p.m. |
Nov. 14 | Episcopal | Away | 5 p.m. |
Nov. 16 | Jessieville | Away | 5 p.m. |
Dec. 11 | Conway Christian | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 4 | Mayflower | Home | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 8 | Baptist Prep | Home | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 9 | Perryville | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 11 | Episcopal | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 12 | Lamar | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 18 | Jax Lighthouse | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 19 | Atkins | Home | 5 p.m. |
Jan. 22 | Harding Academy | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Jan. 23 | Maumelle Charter | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 26 | Dover | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 30 | Mayflower | Home | 5 p.m. |
Feb. 1 | Baptist @ Mayflower | Away | 7:30 p.m. |
Feb. 3-10 | Jr District Tournament | Away | TBD |
Feb. 6 | Lamar | Home | 5 p.m. |
Feb. 8 | Baptist Prep | Away | 5 p.m. |
2023-24 7th Grade Boys Basketball
7th Boys Basketball |
---|
Brooks Aldridge |
William Arnett |
Miller Brown |
Reed Cecil |
Cooper Collier |
David Cox |
Ashton Del Toro |
Colt Dunham |
Hunter Felton |
Layton Kiem |
Parker McBroome |
Landry Piccino |
Jackson Stafford |
Ty Tucker |
James Ulrey |
James Wafford |
Date | Opponent | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Nov. 6 | Greenbrier | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Dec. 8 | Lighthouse | Home | 5 p.m. |
Dec. 11 | Conway Chrisitian | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 4 | Mayflower | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 8 | Baptist Prep | Home | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 11 | Episcopal | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 18 | Jax Lighthouse | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Jan. 22 | Harding Academy | Away | 5:30 p.m. |
Feb. 1 | Baptist @ Mayflower | Away | 5:30 p.m. |