WINTER SPORTS


Boys’ Basketball

Varsity

2022-23 Roster
Jackson Ashberry
Lane Baxter
Joseph Beranek
Jack Bingenheimer
Caleb Cook
Eli Echols
Eli Fulgham
Aiden Koone
Sam Maddox
Daton Pinkston
Jack Vick
Judah Ward
Webb Watson
Mason Welch
Grayson Wilson

Summer Camp Dates

Varsity Boys’ 2021-22 Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Nov. 8Lamar Tournament – FarmingtonAway5 p.m.
Nov. 11Lamar Tournament – LamarAway8 p.m.
Nov. 13, 15, 17, 18Beebe Jr. TournamentAwayTBD
Nov. 15LR FlamesHome7 p.m.
Nov. 18Maumelle Charter (JV & V)Home6:30 p.m.
Nov. 19Scott CharterHome6:30 p.m.
Nov. 22Conway ChristianHomeTBD
Nov. 29CAC ClassicHome5:30 p.m.
Nov. 30 CAC ClassicHome5:30 p.m.
Dec. 2CAC ClassicHome5:30 p.m.
Dec. 4Drew CentralAwayTBD
Dec. 6Sacred HeartHome7:30 p.m.
Dec. 7EpiscopalAway6:30 p.m.
Dec. 10LisaHome6:30 p.m.
Dec. 17KirbyHome6 p.m.
Jan. 4LighthouseAway7 p.m.
Jan. 7HelenaHome7 p.m.
Jan. 11DollarwayHome6:30 p.m.
Jan. 14DeWittAway7:30 p.m.
Jan. 18PalestineHome7:30 p.m.
Jan. 19Episcopal (JV & V)Away4:30 p.m.
Jan. 21EpiscopalHome7 p.m.
Jan. 25Lisa AcademyAway8 p.m.
Jan. 26Episcopal (JV & V)Away5 p.m.
Jan. 28LighthouseHome7 p.m.
Feb. 1HelenaAway7 p.m.
Feb. 4DollarwayAway7 p.m.
Feb. 8DeWittHome7 p.m.
Feb. 10PalestineAway7 p.m.
District Tournament
Regional Tournament
State Tournament

Junior High

2022-23 Roster
Cooper Ashberry
Luke Custer
Sam Diamant
Jackson Hampton
Landon Hemphill
Jacob Henry
Chase Lillard
Jude Monan
Max Morrow
Ross Mounts
Conor Taylor
Josiah Warrior-Benson
Kevin Williams
Wyatt Smith
If you have any questions, please contact Coach Louis Bonner at lbonner@cacmustangs.org.
Please click here to register for FASTANGS this summer.

2021-22 Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Nov. 11GreenbrierAway7 p.m.
Nov. 15LR FlamesHome6 p.m.
Nov. 19Scott CharterHome5:30 p.m.
Nov. 22Conway ChristianHomeTBD
Dec. 6Sacred HeartHome5:30 p.m.
Dec. 10LisaHome4:30 p.m.
Dec. 13MaumelleAway7 p.m.
Jan. 3Maumelle CharterAway7:30 p.m.
Jan. 4LighthouseAway5 p.m.
Jan. 6Baptist PrepHome7:30 p.m.
Jan. 11Dollarway Home4:30 p.m.
Jan. 14DeWittAway5:30 p.m.
Jan. 18PalestineHome5:30 p.m.
Jan. 21EpiscopalHome5 p.m.
Jan. 24Harding AcademyAway7:30 p.m.
Jan. 27BauxiteAway6:30 p.m.
Feb. 1HelenaAway5 p.m.
Feb. 3Baptist PrepAway7:30 p.m.
Feb. 10Jr. District TournamentTBDTBD

7th Grade

2021-22 Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime
Nov. 15LR FlamesHome5 p.m.
Nov. 18Maumelle CharterHome4:30 p.m.
Dec. 9EpiscopalAway5:30 p.m.
Jan. 3Maumelle CharterAway5:30 p.m.
Jan. 6Baptist PrepHome5:30 p.m.
Jan. 8Bauxite JamboreeAway9 a.m. start
Jan. 10LighthouseHome5:30 p.m.
Jan. 20EpiscopalHome5:30 p.m.
Jan. 24Harding AcademyAway5:30 p.m.
Jan. 25Lisa AcademyAway6 p.m.
Jan. 27BauxiteAway4:30 p.m.
Jan. 29Bauxite JamboreeAway9 a.m. start
Feb. 3Baptist PrepAway5:30 p.m.